Skip to main content

Table 2 Spartina alterniflora in Zhejiang Province from 1985 to 2015

From: Monitoring of the invasion of Spartina alterniflora from 1985 to 2015 in Zhejiang Province, China

 1985199520052015
hm2%hm2%hm2%hm2%
Zhoushan1.710.0383.070.83
Jiaxing96.575.28263.974.08322.113.21
Ningbo569.5231.163706.4757.345425.8354.05
Taizhou64.803.55916.6514.182760.0327.50
Wenzhou1096.7460.011575.2724.371447.1114.42
Zhejiang Province1827.63100.006464.07100.0010,038.15100.00